CG

COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED

Active
06919921 Private Limited Company 1 Jun 2009 (16 years, 11 months)
C/O Banner Property Services Unit 2 Cliveden Office Village, Lancaster Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3YZ High Wycombe
Industry Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Officers 6 active
Net Assets £1,220
Monitor COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED

COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED (company number 06919921) is an active Private Limited Company incorporated in United Kingdom on 1 June 2009, operating in the Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate sector (SIC code 68209). The company is registered at C/O Banner Property Services Unit 2 Cliveden Office Village, Lancaster Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3YZ.

Source: Companies House · Data updated:

AI Analysis

AI-powered

COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED is a Private Limited Company registered in United Kingdom, incorporated on 1 June 2009. The company operates in Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate.

The most recent accounts (period ending 31 December 2024) show total assets of £1,179, net assets of £1,220. COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED shows strong indicators including 16 years of trading history, no insolvency history, and accounts filed on time.

CompanyPulse Risk Indicator

Low Risk
95
Low Risk

COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED shows strong indicators including 16 years of trading history, no insolvency history, and accounts filed on time.

7 positive 2 neutral

See What's Behind the Score

Sign up free to start, then unlock all 9 risk signals, score trends, and PDF reports with Professional.

Sign Up Free Then unlock signals with Pro

Company Details

Company Number
06919921
Incorporated
1 June 2009
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
C/O Banner Property Services Unit 2 Cliveden Office Village, Lancaster Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3YZ
More companies in High Wycombe
Charges
None registered
Insolvency
No insolvency history

Frequently Asked Questions about COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED

Is COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED still active?

COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED is currently an active company on the Companies House register.

When was COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED incorporated?

COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED was incorporated on 1 June 2009, making it 16 years, 11 months old. It is registered as a Private Limited Company in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers of COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED?

COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED has 5 active officers:

What is COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED's registered address?

COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED's registered office address is C/O Banner Property Services Unit 2 Cliveden Office Village, Lancaster Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3YZ.

What industry does COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED operate in?

COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED is classified under SIC code 68209 (Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate).

Does COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED have any charges or insolvency history?

COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED has no registered charges and no insolvency history on record.

Net Assets
£1,220
▲ 3.3% YoY
Total Assets
£1,179
▲ 3.4% YoY

Source: iXBRL
Metric 2024 2023
Balance Sheet
Total Assets £1,179 £1,140
Net Assets £1,220 £1,181
Data extracted from iXBRL filings submitted to Companies House View Original

Filing History 25

1 Dec 2025
Terminate Director Termination director company with name termination date Officers
View
6 Nov 2025
View
22 Sep 2025
Annual Accounts Micro Entity Accounts Accounts
View
22 Jul 2025
Change Director Details Change of Director Details Officers
View
22 Jul 2025
Change Director Details Change of Director Details Officers
View
📄

View Full Filing History

See all 25 filings with document access and categorization.

Sign Up Free

Relationship Network

Loading relationship graph...

This interactive graph shows the relationships between COBHAM GRANGE LIMITED and its directors, persons with significant control, and connected companies. Click a node to highlight connections. Double-click a company or officer to view their profile. Drag nodes to rearrange. Scroll to zoom.