PT

PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD

Active
12909933 Private Limited Company 28 Sep 2020 (5 years, 7 months)
C/O ARENA CHURCH, 1 RUTLAND STREET, ILKESTON, DERBYSHIRE, DE7 8DG ILKESTON
Industry Buying and selling of own real estate
Officers 2 active
Revenue £44,399
Monitor PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD

PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD (company number 12909933) is an active Private Limited Company incorporated in United Kingdom on 28 September 2020, operating in the Buying and selling of own real estate sector (SIC code 68100). The company is registered at C/O ARENA CHURCH, 1 RUTLAND STREET, ILKESTON, DERBYSHIRE, DE7 8DG. The most recent accounts show annual revenue of £44,399.

Source: Companies House · Data updated:

AI Analysis

AI-powered

PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD is a Private Limited Company registered in United Kingdom, incorporated on 28 September 2020. The company operates in Buying and selling of own real estate.

The most recent accounts (period ending 31 March 2025) show revenue of £44,399, a net profit of £22,626, total assets of £293,210, net assets of £-430,702. PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD shows strong indicators including 5 years old, no insolvency history, and accounts filed on time. Note: Negative net assets — potential balance sheet insolvency.

CompanyPulse Risk Indicator

Low-Moderate
68
Low-Moderate

PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD shows strong indicators including 5 years old, no insolvency history, and accounts filed on time. Note: Negative net assets — potential balance sheet insolvency.

7 positive 2 cautionary 3 neutral

See What's Behind the Score

Sign up free to start, then unlock all 12 risk signals, score trends, and PDF reports with Professional.

Sign Up Free Then unlock signals with Pro

Company Details

Company Number
12909933
Incorporated
28 September 2020
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
C/O ARENA CHURCH, 1 RUTLAND STREET, ILKESTON, DERBYSHIRE, DE7 8DG

Assemblies Of God Property Trust
Corporate Entity 75-100% shares 75-100% voting Appoints directors

Frequently Asked Questions about PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD

Is PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD still active?

PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD is currently an active company on the Companies House register.

When was PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD incorporated?

PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD was incorporated on 28 September 2020, making it 5 years, 7 months old. It is registered as a Private Limited Company in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers of PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD?

PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD has 2 active officers:

What is PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD's turnover?

According to the most recent filed accounts (period ending 31 March 2025), PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD reported revenue of £44,399 with a net profit of £22,626.

What is PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD's registered address?

PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD's registered office address is C/O ARENA CHURCH, 1 RUTLAND STREET, ILKESTON, DERBYSHIRE, DE7 8DG.

What industry does PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD operate in?

PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD is classified under SIC code 68100 (Buying and selling of own real estate).

Does PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD have any charges or insolvency history?

PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD has outstanding charges registered but no insolvency history.

Revenue
£44,399
▲ 16.3% YoY
Net Profit
£22,626
▲ 129.2% YoY
Net Assets
£-430,702
▲ 38.3% YoY
Total Assets
£293,210
▲ 37.6% YoY

Revenue & Profit Trend

Metric 2025 2024
Profit & Loss
Revenue £44,399 £38,176
Gross Profit £38,897 £34,109
Operating Profit £61,619 £-30,607
Net Profit £22,626 £-77,528
Balance Sheet
Total Assets £293,210 £213,053
Total Liabilities £723,912 £911,470
Net Assets £-430,702 £-698,417
Cash £2,238 £5,997
Key Ratios
Gross Margin 87.6% 89.3%
Net Margin 51.0% -203.1%

Loading relationship graph...

This interactive graph shows the relationships between PROPERTY TRT SERVICES LTD and its directors, persons with significant control, and connected companies. Click a node to highlight connections. Double-click a company or officer to view their profile. Drag nodes to rearrange. Scroll to zoom.