OB

OBH BISHOPS CASTLE LIMITED

Active
15285400 Pri Ltd By Guar Nsc Private Limited By Guarantee No Share Capital 15 Nov 2023 (2 years, 6 months)
FLAT 3 OLD BANK HOUSE, MARKET SQUARE, BISHOPS CASTLE, SY9 5BN BISHOPS CASTLE
Industry Residents property management
Officers 4 active
Net Assets £-444
Monitor OBH BISHOPS CASTLE LIMITED

OBH BISHOPS CASTLE LIMITED (company number 15285400) is an active Pri Ltd By Guar Nsc Private Limited By Guarantee No Share Capital incorporated in United Kingdom on 15 November 2023, operating in the Residents property management sector (SIC code 98000). The company is registered at FLAT 3 OLD BANK HOUSE, MARKET SQUARE, BISHOPS CASTLE, SY9 5BN.

Source: Companies House · Data updated:

AI Analysis

AI-powered

OBH BISHOPS CASTLE LIMITED is a Pri Ltd By Guar Nsc Private Limited By Guarantee No Share Capital registered in United Kingdom, incorporated on 15 November 2023. The company operates in Residents property management.

The most recent accounts (period ending 30 November 2024) show total assets of £581, net assets of £-444. Key risk factors: confirmation statement overdue by 170 days; negative net assets — potential balance sheet insolvency; high debt-to-asset ratio (176%). Mitigating factor: no insolvency history. Enhanced due diligence is recommended.

CompanyPulse Risk Indicator

Elevated
39
Elevated

Key risk factors: confirmation statement overdue by 170 days; negative net assets — potential balance sheet insolvency; high debt-to-asset ratio (176%). Mitigating factor: no insolvency history. Enhanced due diligence is recommended.

3 positive 3 cautionary 3 neutral

See What's Behind the Score

Sign up free to start, then unlock all 9 risk signals, score trends, and PDF reports with Professional.

Sign Up Free Then unlock signals with Pro

Company Details

Company Number
15285400
Status
Active
Type
Pri Ltd By Guar Nsc Private Limited By Guarantee No Share Capital
Incorporated
15 November 2023
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
FLAT 3 OLD BANK HOUSE, MARKET SQUARE, BISHOPS CASTLE, SY9 5BN
More companies in BISHOPS CASTLE
Charges
None registered
Insolvency
No insolvency history

Frequently Asked Questions about OBH BISHOPS CASTLE LIMITED

Is OBH BISHOPS CASTLE LIMITED still active?

OBH BISHOPS CASTLE LIMITED is currently an active company on the Companies House register.

When was OBH BISHOPS CASTLE LIMITED incorporated?

OBH BISHOPS CASTLE LIMITED was incorporated on 15 November 2023, making it 2 years, 6 months old. It is registered as a Pri Ltd By Guar Nsc Private Limited By Guarantee No Share Capital in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers of OBH BISHOPS CASTLE LIMITED?

OBH BISHOPS CASTLE LIMITED has 4 active officers:

What is OBH BISHOPS CASTLE LIMITED's registered address?

OBH BISHOPS CASTLE LIMITED's registered office address is FLAT 3 OLD BANK HOUSE, MARKET SQUARE, BISHOPS CASTLE, SY9 5BN.

What industry does OBH BISHOPS CASTLE LIMITED operate in?

OBH BISHOPS CASTLE LIMITED is classified under SIC code 98000 (Residents property management).

Does OBH BISHOPS CASTLE LIMITED have any charges or insolvency history?

OBH BISHOPS CASTLE LIMITED has no registered charges and no insolvency history on record.

Net Assets
£-444
2024
Total Assets
£581
2024
Cash
£581
2024

Balance Sheet Trend

1 periods

Source: iXBRL
Metric 2024
Balance Sheet
Total Assets £581
Total Liabilities £1,025
Net Assets £-444
Cash £581

Loading relationship graph...

This interactive graph shows the relationships between OBH BISHOPS CASTLE LIMITED and its directors, persons with significant control, and connected companies. Click a node to highlight connections. Double-click a company or officer to view their profile. Drag nodes to rearrange. Scroll to zoom.